2016 Spring Series Results

Race-1, April 9, 2016 Wind ave. = 7 mph => Normal wind range   
BoatPHRFElapsedCorrectedRankPoints
Banjo1140:32:00
0:31:20DSQ
Dreamer170.70:37:09
0:33:3010.75
Island Spirit131.80:41:51
0:39:5433
Southern Wind1360:52:18
0:49:3366
Wine Mixer124.40:51:24
0:49:3255
First Light215.10:41:30
0:35:1522
Never Enough148.70:50:00
0:46:3144
Race-2, April 9, 2016Wind ave. = 4 mph => Low wind range
Banjo1140:35:15
0:32:05DSQ
Dreamer170.70:50:30
0:42:3510.75
Island Spirit131.80:56:15
0:49:5833
Southern Wind1361:03:00
0:55:3866
Wine Mixer124.41:01:36
0:55:1655
First Light215.10:55:00
0:43:5222
Never Enough148.71:02:10
0:53:5844
Comment: Cruising Fleet only raced. There was no Performance Fleet.
Race-3, April 23
CRUISING FLEET
Wind Average = 3 mph => low wind range
BoatPHRFElapsedCorrectedRankPoints
BoatPHRFElapsedCorrectedRankPoints
Dreamer170.7
1:07:48
0:57:11
22
Island Spirit131.8
1:22:46
1:13:31
33
Southern Wind136
DNF
0:00:00
8
Wine Mixer124.4
In Place
0:00:00
55
First Light215.1
1:02:01
0:49:27
1.75
Never Enough148.7
1:31:19
1:19:17

44
Casita186
DNF
0:00:00
8
Performance Fleet
Banjo114
0:51:46
0:47:08
1.75
Danger Zone165.7
1:17:42
1:05:58
22
Comment: Race-4 was cancelled for lack of wind.
Race 5, May 7, 2016Wind Ave. = 8 mph => Normal wind range
BoatPHRFElapsedCorrected RankPoints
Cruising Fleet
Dreamer170.7
0:49:47
0:44:54
55
Island Spirit131.8
0:45:21
0:43:14
44
Southern Wind136
0:43:58
0:41:40
22
Wine Mixer124.4
0:48:46
0:47:00
66
First Light215.1
0:45:09
0:38:21
1.75
Never Enough148.7
0:46:11
0:42:58
33
PERFORMANCE FLEET
Banjo114
0:36:37
0:35:51
1.75
Rapid Transit97.3
0:48:13
0:48:25
22
Race 6, May 7, 2016Wind Ave. = 8 mph => Normal wind range
BoatPHRFElapsedCorrectedRankPoints
Cruising Fleet
Dreamer
170.7
DNS7
Island Spirit
131.8
0:44:37
0:42:32
22
Southern Wind
136
0:45:00
0:42:38
33
Wine Mixer
124.4
0:51:04
0:49:13
55
First Light
215.1
0:43:52
0:37:16
1.75
Never Enough
148.7
0:48:31
0:45:08
44
Performance Fleet
Banjo114
0:39:08
0:38:18
1.75
Rapid Transit97.3
DNS3
Race 7, May 21 2016Wind Ave. = 5 mph ==> Low wind range
BoatPHRFElapsedCorrectedRankPoints
Cruising Fleet
Dreamer
170.70:30:140:25:301.75
Island Spirit131.80:42:160:37:3333
Southern Wind136DNS6
Wine Mixer124.40:45:290:40:4955
First Light215.10:32:590:26:1822
Never Enough148.7DNS6
Right Now199.20:47:590:39:0244
Casita186DNS6
Race 8 May 21,2016Wind Ave: = 5 mph ==> Low wind range
Cruising Fleet
Dreamer170.70:32:130:27:101.75
Island Spirit131.80:41:220:36:4533
Southern Wind136DNS5
Wine Mixer124.40:52:430:47:184
First Light215.10:37:280:29:532
Never Enough148.7DNS5
Right Now199.2DNS5
Casita186DNS5
Summary of points for 2016 Spring Series          
Cruising Fleet
Boat Race-1 Race-2Race-3* Race-5 Race-6 Race-7 Race-8 TotalWith one Final
throwout Place
Dreamer0.750.752560.750.7516102
Island Spirit333423321173
Southern Wind668236536285
Wine Mixer555655435296
First Light220.750.750.752210.258.251
Never Enough444346530244
Casita778776547398
Right Now778764544367
PERFORMANCE FLEET
Banjo0.750.750.752.25 1
Danger Zone2327 2(tie)
Rapid Transit3227 2(tie)
* Race-4 was cancelled for lack of wind.